Law and Intellectual Property in a Stateless Society
[…] and-future-wireless-technology), and idem, “Radio Free Rothbard,” J. Libertarian Stud. 20, no. 2 (Spring 2006; https://mises.org/library/radio-free-rothbard): 17–51.

 

[43] Hoppe, A Theory of Socialism and Capitalism, 23.

 

[44] On the title transfer theory of contract, see “A Libertarian Theory of Contract” (ch. 9). See also references in note 41, above, including art. 3653 of the Louisiana Code of Civil Procedure, providing that, in the case of a dispute over immovable property (land or realty), “When the titles of the parties are traced to a common author, he is presumed to be the previous owner.” See also “What Libertarianism Is” (ch. 2), at n.33.